• Emcee Address [Opening Address]
    10:30 AM - 10:35 AM
  • Lamp Lighting Ceremony Felicitation of the dignitaries (Shawls & bouquets)
    10:35 AM - 11:55 AM

    Dignitaries:

    1. Guest of Honour - Mr. Sanjay Chavre, Department of Heavy Industry

    2. Aloysius Arlando, CEO - SingEx Holdings

    3. Baldeep Singh Pahwa, Country Head - SingEx Exhibitions India

    4. Sanjay Khendry, VP - Hitachi Consulting

    5. Rishi Bhatnagar, President, Aeris Communication

    6. Anup Wadhwa, Director - AIA

    7. Vivek Saha, Digital Transformation Leader - DXC Technolgies

    8. Abis Zaidi, Director - PTC

    Moderator : Emcee

  • National Anthem [Keynote]
    10:35 AM - 11:55 AM

    Moderator : Emcee

  • Welcome Address [Keynote]
    10:55 AM - 11:05 AM

    Aloysius Arlando, Group CEO, SingEx Holdings

  • Transition / Emcee Address
    11:05 AM - 11:10 AM
  • Smart Manufacturing in India and FSM [Keynote]
    11:10 AM - 11:25 AM

    Ravi Agarwal

    Vice President (AIA)

    Director (IAFSM)

  • Special Address by the Guest of Honor [Keynote]
    11:25 AM - 11:40 AM

    Sanjay Chavre, Senior Development Officer, (Department of Heavy Industries, Government of India)

  • High Intensity Interval Training
    11:40 AM - 11:45 AM
  • Engineering the New Reality [Keynote]
    11:45 AM - 12:00 Noon

    Sanjay Khendry (Hitachi)

  • Networking Tea/Coffee
    12:00 NOON - 12:20 PM
  • Emcee Address & High Intensity Interval Training
    12:20 PM - 12:25 PM

Digitalization and Transformation of the Indian Manufacturing

  • Building a Digital Enterprise [Case Study]
    12:25 PM - 12:45 PM

    Samip Mutha (RPG Enterprise)

  • Smart, Connected Machines and Markets [Case Study]
    12:45 PM - 01:05 PM

    Srinivas Kesari (Rockwell)

  • Transforming Legacy Machines for Industry 4.0 [Case Study]
    01:05 PM - 01:25 PM

    Somashekar (Micromatic Machine Tools Pvt. Ltd)

  • Theme Takeaway [Panel Discussion]
    01:25 PM - 02:10 PM
    Moderator:

    Sunil David ( AT&T)

    Panel Members:

    1. Samip Mutha (RPG Enterprise)

    2. Somashekar (Micromatic Machine Tools Pvt. Ltd.)

    4. Srinivas Kesari (Rockwell)

  • High Intensity Interval Training
    02:10 PM - 02:15 PM
  • Lunch 02:15 PM - 03:00 PM

Essentials of Advanced Manufacturing

  • Emcee Address
    03:00 PM - 03:05 PM
  • Open & secure communication architectures for Industrial IoT [Technology Talk]
    03:05 PM - 03:25 PM

    Ninad Deshpande (BnR)

  • Smart connectivity in manufacturing [Technology Talk]
    03:25 PM - 03:45 PM

    Ali Hosseini (SenRa)

  • Artificial Intelligence and
    Machine Learning
    [Case Study]
    03:45 PM - 04:05 PM

    Prabhat K Tiwari (TATA Steel)

  • Theme Takeaway [Panel Discussion]
    04:05 PM - 04:50 PM
    Moderator:

    Amit Rao (Trusted Objects)

    Panel Members:

    1. Ninad Deshpande (BnR)

    2. Ali Hosseini (SenRa)

    3. Prabhat K Tiwari (TATA Steel)

  • Tea/Coffee
    04:50 PM NOON - 05:10 PM
  • Emcee Engagement Activities
    05:10 PM - 05:15 PM
  • High Intensity Interval Training
    05:15 PM - 05:20 PM
  • Road to Digital Transformation [User Acceptance Study]
    05:20 PM - 05:50 PM

    Anindya Bhattacharya

    Dev Ramchandani (Hitachi)

  • Emcee Closing Address
    05:50 PM - 05:55 PM
  • Networking Reception
    06:00 PM onwards
  • Emcee Address
    09:50 AM - 09:55 AM
  • Opening Address [Keynote]
    09:55 AM - 10:10 AM

    Baldeep Singh (SingEx India)

  • Emcee Address
    10:10 AM - 10:15 AM

Key platforms for Smart Manufacturing

  • Leveraging Digital Tools for Smart Factory Journey [Case Study]
    10:15 AM - 10:35 AM

    Tushar Ghosh (PTC)

  • Operations Analytics in Action [Case Study]
    10:35 AM - 10:55 AM

    Sharad Nigam (Accenture)

  • Strengthening the Talent Pool [ Technology Talk]
    10:55 AM - 11:15 AM

    Praveen Bhadada (Zinnov)

  • Theme Takeaway [Panel Discussion]
    11:15 AM - 12:00 NOON
    Moderator

    Anup Wadhwa (AIA)

    Panel Members

    1.Tushar Ghosh (PTC)

    2. Sharad Nigam (Accenture)

    3. Praveen Bhadada (Zinnov)

    4. Nimish Danani (Hitachi)

  • Networking Tea/Coffee
    12:00 NOON - 12:15 PM
  • High Intensity Interval Training
    12:15 NOON - 12:20 PM

Enabling and Empowering Indian Manufacturing

  • Digitizing Manufacturing for better Flexibility, Quality and Productivity [Case Study]
    12:20 PM - 12:40 PM

    Ajay Khanna (VE Commercial Vehicles)

  • Digitizing MSME for success [Technology Talk]
    12:40 PM - 01:00 PM

    Vineet Saxena (Dalisoft)

  • IoT Solutions for Asset Tracking
    [Technology Talk]
    01:00 PM - 01:20 PM
  • Theme Takeaway [Panel Discussion]
    01:20 PM - 02:05 PM
    Moderator

    Gautam Doshi (IMTMA)

    Panel Members

    1. Ajay Khanna (VE Commercial Vehicles)

    2. Vineet Saxena (Dalisoft)

    3. Rahul Kednurkar (SenseGiz)

  • High Intensity Interval Training
    02:05 PM - 02:10 PM
  • Networking Lunch
    02:10 PM - 02:55 PM

© 2018 IoT India. All rights reserved. | Website By Rajmith